Anticipated 2018-19 Teams and Fee Structures

NMSA anticipates fielding the following teams for the 2018-19 soccer calendar year.  Adjustments will be made based on the number of players who attend Player Identification and are placed on teams according to age and ability.  Team Fee Structures are also included and may be altered once teams are formed and team meetings are held, but are based on feedback received as well as team performance and participation in 2018-19:
 
Girls Birth Year - Fee Structure
2009 to 2011 - Youth Academy Program (Approx. 50 Players) - Select Tier 2
2008 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2008 C2 - Select Tier 2
2008 C3 - Select Tier 2
2007 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2007 C3 - Select Tier 2
2006 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2006 C2 - Academy Tier 2
2006 C3 - Select Tier 2
2005 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2005 C2 - Academy Tier 2
2005 C3 - Select Tier 2
2004 Premier 2 - Academy Tier 1
2004 C2 - Select Tier 2
2004 C3 - Select Tier 2
2003 C1 Team 1 - Academy Tier 2
2003 C1 Team 2 - Academy Tier 2
2002 Premier 1 - Academy Tier 1
2002 C3 - Select Tier 2
 
Boys Birth Year - Fee Structure
2009 to 2011 - Youth Academy Program (Approx. 50 Players) - Select Tier 2
2008 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2008 C2 - Select Tier 2
2008 C3 - Select Tier 2
2007 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2007 C3 - Select Tier 2
2006 C1 - Partnered Team with TRSA
2006 C2/C3 - Select Tier 1
2005 C2 - Select Tier 1
2005 C3 - Select Tier 2
2004 C1 - Academy Tier 2
2004 C3 - Select Tier 2
2003 C1 Team 1 - Academy Tier 1
2003 C1 Team 2 - Academy Tier 2
 
Please note that all levels of play and Fee Structures are subject to change based on participation numbers and team meetings once teams are formed.
 
Coaching Alignments for Partnered and Academy Teams (Posted as they become available)
 
2008 Girls C1 - Joey Matesi
2007 Girls C1 - Dragon Vucinic
2006 Girls C1 - Joey Matesi
2006 Girls C2 - Shelby Zimmel
2005 Girls C1 - Brady Hicks
2005 Girls C2 - Brit Monteon
2004 Girls Premier 2 - Mike Friendt
2003 Girls C1 #1 - TBA
2003 Girls C1 #2 - Jay Moore
2002 Girls Premier 1 - Mike Friendt

2008 Boys C1 - Mike Friendt
2007 Boys C1 - Sean Beggin
2006 Boys C1 - Jay Moore
2004 Boys C1  - Jake Friendt
2003 Boys C1 #1 - Brady Hicks
2003 Boys C1 #2 - TBA
 
Submitted Volunteer Coach Applications (Coaches not aligned until after Player ID is completed)
 
 

Sponsors & Affiliates

Minnesota Youth Soccer Association

MN United FC

US Youth Soccer

Challenger Sports Camp

Coerver

Andover Community Center

The Sanneh Foundation

Dick's Sporting Goods